GB-Marlow: Higginson Park Design and Cost Consultancy
Details
- Buyer
- Wycombe District Council
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 9 July 2015
- Submission
- 31 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wycombe District Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced financial consultancy and design partner to define the future on site offering of the various facilities at Higginson Park in Marlow, Buckinghamshire, and to cost that proposed new offering. The facilities include the park land, a café, various concessions, a car park, a leisure complex some and some associated office and residential accommodation. We believe the opportunity to have a value of around £25,000 to £50,000 to the successful consultants. A copy of the Invitation to Quote may be downloaded from the Delta-eSourcing website www.delta-esourcing.com. Those wishing to participate in this quotation process will need to register with Delta, log into “your account”, click on Response Manager within your dashboard and enter the access code: 3U628ZWDPQ Under no circumstances will the Council be responsible for any costs associated with participation in this procurement exercise. The closing time and date for receipt of tenders is 12 noon on 31st July 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2015
About the buyer
Wycombe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Marlow: Higginson Park Design and Cost Consultancy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Marlow: Higginson Park Design and Cost Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wycombe District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
