TfL 91182 Recruitment Services for Engineering Roles
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Value
- GBP 450,000,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 1 July 2015
- Submission
- 29 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Transport for London (TfL) is seeking to tender all engineering Non-Permanent Labour resourcing requirements through a Preferred Supplier List (PSL) delivery model. The PSL will be divided into four Lots, each of which will focus on a specific discipline of engineering, as follows: Civils, Construction and Engineering roles, Planning, Project Management and Support roles, Rolling Stock, Technical and Systems Engineering roles and Signalling, Track and Power roles. It is anticipated that three suppliers per Lot will be awarded a Framework Agreement. The procurement will follow a two-stage procedure comprising selection and tender stages. The Pre Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) used in the selection stage is available for viewing and completion after registration, along with draft tender documents, including the Service Specification. The award criteria for the tender stage will be the most economically advantageous tender submitted – individual criteria shall be detailed in the Invitation To Tender (ITT) document. The PQQ is available on TfL’s eTendering portal. Completed PQQ responses must be uploaded via the portal no later than 12:00 on 29th July 2015. You are advised to upload your response early. Registration: If you wish to view and respond to this opportunity you will need to be registered as a supplier on the TfL eTendering portal, instructions for which are as follows: • Follow the link https://eprocurement.tfl.gov.uk (or paste https://eprocurement.tfl.gov.uk/epps/home.do into your web browser); • Go to the “Register as a Supplier” section (this is only required once); • Click the “Register” link; • Follow the instructions. Complete the registration details ensuring that all mandatory boxes are filled in. Be sure to save the details; • You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure). If you require any further assistance use the online help, or contact the European Dynamics help desk which is available Mon – Fri (8am – 6pm) at: - Email: tfl-eproc-helpdesk@eurodyn.com - Phone: 0800 0 740 503
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 July 2015
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TfL 91182 Recruitment Services for Engineering Roles.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to TfL 91182 Recruitment Services for Engineering Roles, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
