GB-High Wycombe: Festive lights
Details
- Buyer
- Wycombe District Council
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 24 June 2015
- Submission
- 23 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wycombe District Council is seeking to award a contract for the annual installation, dismantling and repair service for festive lights within our District, and would welcome tenders from suitably qualified and experienced electrical contractors. A copy of the Invitation to Tender may be downloaded from the Delta-eSourcing website www.delta-esourcing.com Those wishing to participate in this tender process will need to register with Delta, log into “your account”, click on Response Manager within your dashboard and enter the access code: ADA2P5367R Under no circumstances will the Council be responsible for any tenderers' costs associated with participation in this tender process. The closing time and date for receipt of tenders is 12 noon on 23rd July 2015 We believe the opportunity to have a value of around £140,000 over the 4 Christmas term.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 July 2015
About the buyer
Wycombe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 50232000 · Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-High Wycombe: Festive lights.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to GB-High Wycombe: Festive lights, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wycombe District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
