Awarded contract
TD0833 - Facilities Management at Varsity Grange Mickleover
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Mickleover Sports Juniors FC
- Value
- GBP 144,378
- Duration
- 15 years
- Published
- 18 June 2015
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the management, operation and development of facilities at Varsity Grange, Mickleover, Derby. The successful supplier will be responsible for providing management, operation and development of the facilities. Keywords: Communities and Place , Leisure Culture and Tourism, Parks and Active Living
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 June 2015
- Next: Contract expiry date20 October 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
