Closed tender

HDC - Building Fabric Maintenance Tender

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Topic
Residential property services
Published
16 June 2015
Submission
22 July 2015

Tender description

Provision of building fabric reactive maintenance and minor works services to various facilities throughout the Horsham District. These include operational, community, residential (short-stay temporary accommodation and private residential) and commercial sites and buildings. Initial contract term of 3 years with possible extensions up to maximum contract term of 5 years. Full details are available in the tender documentation via the SE Shared Services Portal - https://www.sesharedservices.org.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 June 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 July 2015

About the buyer

SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70331000 · Residential property services
  • 71315000 · Building services
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HDC - Building Fabric Maintenance Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HDC - Building Fabric Maintenance Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 137
    £402.6m
  2. 121
    £121.6bn
  3. 79
    £1.9bn
  4. 49
    £6.8bn
  5. 42
    £6.0bn
  6. 42
    £11.7bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.