Buxton & Leek College Subcontracted Provision 2014/15
Details
- Buyer
- University of Derby
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 16 June 2015
- Submission
- 22 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Buxton & Leek College wishes to procure the services of external training providers to potentially deliver training on behalf of the College, funded through its SFA and EFA contracts. Buxton & Leek College are looking for training providers that will broaden and complement its existing offer, at the same time widening the geographical reach of the college. Your expression of interest is the first stage of the process and will inform Buxton & Leek College of the opportunities available should funding be allocated to Subcontractor delivery. The next stage will be the negotiation of a contract which, if you are successful through this stage, we aim to issue in August 2015 ready for September 2015 starts. The Terms and Conditions will be based on our standard Subcontractor Contract. A copy of the 2015/16 version is included in the Tender Documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 June 2015
About the buyer
University of Derby is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov |
187 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Buxton & Leek College Subcontracted Provision 2014/15.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Derby.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
