Closed tender

School Maintenance Program - Inglewood Infant School re Re-roofing works

Details

Buyer
Cumbria County Council
Value
GBP 267,000
Topic
Roof repair and maintenance work
Published
10 June 2015
Submission
26 June 2015

Tender description

This project is part of a larger programme - Prioritised Capital Maintenance (PCM - of planned maintenance works to schools being undertaken by Cumbria County Council across Cumbria and the Council is seeking to appoint a suitable qualified Contractor to work with the Council, to carry out re-roofing works at <b>Inglewood Infant School, School Road, Carlisle, CA1 3LX</b> Please note there is an online questionnaire to be completed. See tender documents for further information regarding the contract requirements. All correspondence must be via The Chest. If you are experiencing a problem please read the ProContract reference guides by clicking the icon. If you still have no solution to your problem please contact the primary support contact for NWCE:- Name: Due North Email: nwsupport@due-north.com Telephone: 0845 293 0459 (08:30 - 17:30)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 June 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 June 2015

About the buyer

Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to School Maintenance Program - Inglewood Infant School re Re-roofing works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to School Maintenance Program - Inglewood Infant School re Re-roofing works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.