Closed tender

GB-Braintree: Town Hall Windows

Details

Value
GBP 37,500
Topic
Windows
Published
9 June 2015
Submission
30 June 2015

Tender description

Supply and fit secondary double glazing to Braintree Town Hall, Market Place, Braintree, Essex CM7 3YG – 2015/16. Please email procurement@braintree.gov.uk referencing 'Town Hall Windows - PROC15-0115' to request tender documents. The deadline to submit completed tenders is set to 30th June 2015 at 12 noon.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 June 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 June 2015

About the buyer

Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221100 · Windows
  • 45421132 · Installation of windows

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Braintree: Town Hall Windows.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.