Framework Arrangement for the Hire of Vehicles, Plant, Tools and Equipment supplied With and Without Operator
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Value
- GBP 10,750,000
- Topic
- Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
- Published
- 10 June 2015
- Submission
- 14 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Framework Arrangement for the Hire of Vehicles, Plant, Tools and Equipment supplied With and Without Operator Please download all the tender documentation from YORtender. (www.yortender.co.uk) Should you wish to raise a question regarding this project please use the discussions function. Completed tender documentation needs to be submitted via YORtender no later than 12 noon on 10th July 2015
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 July 2015
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45500000 · Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
- 45510000 · Hire of cranes with operator
- 45520000 · Hire of earthmoving equipment with operator
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- 60171000 · Hire of passenger cars with driver
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- 60180000 · Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver
- 60181000 · Hire of trucks with driver
- 60182000 · Hire of industrial vehicles with driver
- 60183000 · Hire of vans with driver
- 77111000 · Hire of agricultural machinery with operator
- 77112000 · Hire of mowers or agricultural equipment with operator
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Arrangement for the Hire of Vehicles, Plant, Tools and Equipment supplied With and Without Operator.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
