Supply of student health care uniforms and associated services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dencowear Ltd
- Value
- GBP 265,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 5 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Supply of Student Health Care Uniforms & Associated Services All organisations wishing to express an interest in this contract must complete and submit the pre-qualification questionnaire ("PQQ") associated with this tender by the required date and time. Following evaluation of properly submitted PQQs selected suppliers will be invited to submit an invitation to tender (ITT). To view the tender documents you must register for the University's eTendering portal In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffieldhallamuniversity/aspx/Home.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 November 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 January 2020
About the buyer
Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of student health care uniforms and associated services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of student health care uniforms and associated services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
