Expired contract

RTL019P Primary Care Orthodontic Service - Islington & Kingston

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health services
Published
27 May 2015

Tender description

This is an award notice for Primary Care Orthodontic Services in the London Borough of Islington and London Borough of Kingston. The contract has been awarded to Angle House Orthodontics and Kingston Hospital Foundation NHS Trust. The contract is for four years with the total contract value of £1,400,000 for Islington and £600,000 for Kingston.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2015
  2. Completed: Award published27 May 2015
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RTL019P Primary Care Orthodontic Service - Islington & Kingston.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.