CPB097 Chesterfield Library - Repair to canopies
Details
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 22 May 2015
- Submission
- 29 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender is to provide a quotation for the repairs to the canopies required at Chesterfield Library. <b><u>Site Address</u></b> Chesterfield Library, New Beetwell Street, Chesterfield, S40 1QN We invite quotations from competent contractors for the repairs to the canopies at Chesterfield Library. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will <b><u>NOT</u></b> be accepted via E-mail, all tenders <b><u>MUST</u></b> be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 May 2015
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44115710 · Canopies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB097 Chesterfield Library - Repair to canopies.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
