214/MH Student Accommodation System Software
Details
- Value
- GBP 212,500
- Topic
- Facilities management software package
- Published
- 20 May 2015
- Submission
- 14 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of the Department of Accommodation and Campus Services for a Student Accommodation System Software package. Accommodation & Commercial Services are responsible for providing a huge range of essential services and facilities to staff, students and visitors across the University, including accommodation, welfare support, catering and hospitality, conferences and events. We provide accommodation and related services and support for nearly 6,000 students in our residences. We also run a number of high quality bars and food outlets, deliver catering and arrange meeting space for events held throughout the University and also provide venues and catering for conferences and special events such as weddings and graduation ceremonies. The University is looking to replace the current in-house student accommodation system with a new system which may be web-hosted and ideally capable of delivering key management information through multiple interfaces. The current system needs to be replaced with something that suits the needs of the University and the changing demands of students, and that will be more flexible and integrated with other University systems The closing date for return of tenders is Monday 15th June 2015 at 12 noon (UK time) The technical specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. There is no administration charge applicable to this tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 June 2015
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48421000 · Facilities management software package
- 98341100 · Accommodation management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 214/MH Student Accommodation System Software.
- Open tender
Probation services
- Open tender
KMCCYP-129 Kirklees Supported Living 16+
Related topics
Topics related to 214/MH Student Accommodation System Software, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
