1415-17-MKT-JM Prospectus printing, storage, fulfilment & distribution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- W. J. Linney Limited
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 19 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Prospectus printing, storage, fulfilment and distribution services The University wishes to appoint a contractor to supply the above services. Our requirement is as detailed in the Specification of Requirement, in Part 2 of the Invitation to Tender documents. All tender responses must be submitted in accordance with the instructions as detailed in Part 1 of the Invitation to Tender documents. To view copies of the tender documents you must click on `View Tender Details` and then click on `Express Interest`. The documents will then be sent to the `My Tenders` section of the supplier portal. If submitting correspondence you must ensure that you select the correct tender. Correspondence submitted against the wrong tender may not be answered. The University accepts no liability for failure to reply to incorrectly submitted correspondence.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 September 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 August 2017
About the buyer
Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1415-17-MKT-JM Prospectus printing, storage, fulfilment & distribution.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
