School Maintenance Programme re Frizington School (Partial Rewire)
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Value
- GBP 164,000
- Topic
- Electrical wiring work
- Published
- 13 May 2015
- Submission
- 22 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This project is part of a larger programme - Prioritised Capital Maintenance (PCM - of planned maintenance works to schools being undertaken by Cumbria County Council across Cumbria and the Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Contractor to work with the Council, to carry out Electrical Installation works at Frizington Community School, Main St, Frizington, Cumbria, CA26 3PF Please note there is an online questionnaire to be completed. See tender documents for further information regarding the contract requirements. All correspondence must be via The Chest. If you are experiencing a problem please read the ProContract reference guides by clicking the icon. If you still have no solution to your problem please contact the primary support contact for NWCE:- Name: Due North Email: nwsupport@due-north.com Telephone: 0845 293 0459 (08:30 - 17:30)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 May 2015
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School Maintenance Programme re Frizington School (Partial Rewire).
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to School Maintenance Programme re Frizington School (Partial Rewire), ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
