Q3133 Digital Derbyshire - Provision of Professional and Specialist Consultancy Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 27,500
- Topic
- Management-related services
- Published
- 13 May 2015
- Submission
- 20 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The programme is seeking to place a contract with a suitably qualified organisation or individual to provide ad hoc support to the programme on a call-off basis to help with the delivery of the current phase of delivery and with the development of future phases. Any contract will be issued for a period of two years. It is envisaged that a maximum of 30 days support will be required per annum. Areas of work any successful contractor may be asked to provide includes (not exhaustive): A review of the Local Broadband Plan Guidance on contractual arrangements between phase 1 &2 including acceleration considerations Guidance on 'infill' strategies and a possible Phase 3 programme Support for the existing Digital Derbyshire Programme including Overseeing delivery of strategic plan Supporting Digital Derbyshire to manage the assurance process Support for the demand stimulation and take up programme; Best practice knowledge and guidance in delivering broadband to the businesses and residents of Derbyshire For more information please see the invitation to quote documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2015
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79420000 · Management-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Q3133 Digital Derbyshire - Provision of Professional and Specialist Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
