RM4638 L0615 The Community Life Survey - Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TNS UK Ltd (trading as TNS BMRB)
- Value
- GBP 474,253
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 30 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please note that this contract has been already awarded and that this contract is being published for transparency purposes only. This contract is for the provision of for a one-year face-to-face survey and separate online survey (2015/16). There is a separate publication for the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2015
- Completed: Award published30 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 March 2016
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM4638 L0615 The Community Life Survey - Contract.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
