Expired contract

RM4120a L0520a; HMT Consultancy for Financial Management Reviews - Consultancy Value Statement

Details

Duration
9 months
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
28 April 2015

Tender description

This Contract has already been awarded. This notice is for the publication of the Consultancy Value Statement which indicates the financial and non-financial value which has been delivered from this Contract. This contract is for consulting support to develop more accurate costing across Her Majesty’s Government (HMG), as part of implementing the recommendations for the Financial Management Review. As part of the implementation of the Financial Management Review, the Authority is considering the development and implementation of new costing methodologies across HMG. As part of this work, the Authority is planning to run a number of costing projects in different Government departments to get a better understanding of the landscape and test new methodologies. The Authority intends to undertake two, with the possibility of a total of four, unit costing exercises in different Government Departments. In addition, the Authority may require one further project, the development of a methodology that can be applied across Government. This Contract was awarded as a call-off from the RM1502 Consultancy One Framework, lots 4.1, 4.3 and 4.4. Please note that there are separate publications for the tender documentation and contract award.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 October 2014
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2015
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 July 2015

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RM4120a L0520a; HMT Consultancy for Financial Management Reviews - Consultancy Value Statement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.