RM3687 L0430; HMT Sukuk Accountancy and Tax Consultancy - Consultancy Value Statement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 28 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This notice is for the publication of the Consultancy Value Statement which indicates the financial and non-financial value which has been delivered from this Contract. HM Treasury issued the UK’s debut sovereign Sukuk, or Islamic bond, in June 2014. As part of the structure of the bond, a Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) was created to issue the Sukuk. The SPV as a PLC will need to turn in accounts, and as such the authority is looking to procure an accountancy firm (the “Contractor”) to provide accounting advice and prepare draft financial statements for the SPV. The Contractor may also be required to perform a face to face handover of the accounting advice and go through the draft financial statements with the HMT Finance department. Please note that there are separate publications for the tender documentation and contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 October 2014
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 March 2015
- Completed: Award published28 April 2015Current notice
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM3687 L0430; HMT Sukuk Accountancy and Tax Consultancy - Consultancy Value Statement.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
