RM4655 - L0464; HMT - ICT Secure Disposal Services - Invitation to Tender
Details
- Topic
- Data-processing machines (hardware)
- Published
- 24 April 2015
- Submission
- 19 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an open procurement for the provision of ICT Secure Disposal services. The Information Workplace Solutions (IWS) team within HM Treasury is looking to appoint a service provider for the provision of secure IT disposal services for HM Treasury and its agencies.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 May 2015
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30210000 · Data-processing machines (hardware)
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72610000 · Computer support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM4655 - L0464; HMT - ICT Secure Disposal Services - Invitation to Tender.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
Related topics
Topics related to RM4655 - L0464; HMT - ICT Secure Disposal Services - Invitation to Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
