Horsham District Council - Tender for the provision of mechanical, electrical and public health services maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,250,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of checking apparatus
- Published
- 20 April 2015
- Submission
- 17 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Horsham District Council is seeking bids from suitably qualified organisations for the provision of mechanical, electrical and public health services maintenance across the Horsham District. Specific services required include: electrical inspections – PAT, periodic, etc -, domestic water inspections and maintenance, HVAC maintenance, Lift inspection and maintenance, fire safety inspection and maintenance, access control systems and intruder alarm testing, etc., full details can be found in the tender documents. The contract is due to start on the 1st September 2015 and is for a three year period, with options to extend up to five years in total.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 June 2015
About the buyer
Horsham District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50413000 · Repair and maintenance services of checking apparatus
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 50730000 · Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horsham-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horsham-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horsham-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horsham-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horsham-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horsham-district-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Horsham District Council - Tender for the provision of mechanical, electrical and public health services maintenance.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Horsham District Council - Tender for the provision of mechanical, electrical and public health services maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 2,499£70.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 2,505£213.1bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Horsham District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
