RM4610 L0560; Technical Consultancy for HMT PFI Arrangements - CONTRACT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- E C Harris
- Value
- GBP 38,950
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 17 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please note that this contract has already been awarded and is being published for transparency purposes. Infrastructure UK is a part of HM Treasury and is responsible for managing the Government’s Operational Private Finance Initiative Efficiency Programme. It will undertake an operational savings review of the PFI contracts for Government Offices Great George Street, comprising 1 Horse Guards Road and 100 Parliament Street, which are delivered by Exchequer Partnerships. HM Treasury is seeking technical advice on the project documentation, facilities management service, cost and on-site compliance of the Government Offices Great George Street PFI agreements. There is a separate publication for tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2015
- Completed: Award published17 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 September 2015
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM4610 L0560; Technical Consultancy for HMT PFI Arrangements - CONTRACT.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to RM4610 L0560; Technical Consultancy for HMT PFI Arrangements - CONTRACT, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
