Contract Award Notice Provision of IT Managed Services for EPBD / BER Systems
Details
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 17 April 2015
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Numbers of tenders received: 3 Name and address of company awarded the contract: Version 1 Software t/a Version 1 of Jervis House, Jervis Street, Dublin 1 Date of contract award: 06/03/2015 The contract will terminate on 05/03/2016 with an option to extend the term for periods of up to 12 months with a maximum of four such extension depending on budget availability and performance. Value of contract: Estimated total value is €2,659,913 Award criteria and weightings: Demonstrated a clear understanding of the tender requirements and completeness of the response, to include consideration of: Demonstrated a clear understanding of the tender requirements and completeness of the response, to include consideration of:Application Support, Application Development,Vendor transition and management,Compliance with tender guidelines10 Range and depth of previous relevant experience in delivering similar projects within the organisation and quantity, quality and balance of the resources of the proposed team, to include consideration of:Relevance and alignment of previous experience,Quality of references,Age of references – how old / how recent, Company profile and standing, history and scale,Team structure and quality of resources wrt RFT requirements20 Level of service, service management, controls and governance demonstrated within the proposal, to include consideration of:Management approach and structure – levels, roles and escalation paths, Reporting and controls,Value-add and options10 The proposed approach to delivery of the required services to include consideration of: Completeness and appropriateness of approach re SEAI requirements and scope of works; Quality of response and appropriate level of detail;Innovation and alternatives or any cost innovations proposed 20 Costs*Allocation of costs across on-boarding, service delivery and management, team make-up, roles and rates, multi-year cost model, split between support and development.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 April 2015Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice Provision of IT Managed Services for EPBD / BER Systems.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice Provision of IT Managed Services for EPBD / BER Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,920£139.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
