Provision of Fully Integrated Procurement Purchase to Pay, eSourcing & Contracts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wax Digital Limited
- Value
- GBP 544,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Procurement software package
- Published
- 30 March 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The overall aim is to purchase, by an open competitive procedure, as software as a service, a fully integrated procurement software suite that will add value to the procurement team and the wider organisation. It is desired that the proposed fully integrated software solution as a service should currently be available in live use as a commodity service to the fullest extent possible in order to reduce the amount of configuration required and the associated costs and risks that come with more bespoke solutions. However, the Authority accepts that elements of configuration may be required in order to meet its requirements and the tender documents address this. It is also a requirement that the integrated procurement solution shall interface with Trusts finance system (Capita IBS Integra Financials) at the Accounts Payable stage. Flows of data back to the integrated solution from the Trusts finance system shall be required. The agreement shall commence on signature of the contract document and the subscription services shall be for the period of 84 months (7 years) from the commencement date (Go Live Date). Full detail in ITT documents available on EUS-Supply.com e-procurement portal. Electronic access to information: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=10278&B=NOTTSHC
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 March 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2022
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48490000 · Procurement software package
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Fully Integrated Procurement Purchase to Pay, eSourcing & Contracts.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Fully Integrated Procurement Purchase to Pay, eSourcing & Contracts, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
