KMCAS-085 Standing List of Approved Contractors for Domestic Property Valuation
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Topic
- Residential property services
- Published
- 2 April 2015
- Submission
- 31 March 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
As part of the Care Act 2015, all Councils in England are required to provide a deferred payment scheme for local residents who go to live in residential or nursing care and own a property. Kirklees council are required to follow the Care Act guidance on the eligibility criteria for a deferred payment and as part of this scheme the council needs to make arrangements for an independent valuation of any property being placed onto this agreement. To enable the council to gain this independent valuation there is a need to establish a register of estate agents who can provide this information as and when required. There will be occasions when the council may require professional valuations on a jointly owned property. The tender documents are available as a public attachment. To submit your application, please register an interest in this opportunity and upload your application via the Yortender system. Keywords: RICS, Residential, Valuation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2017
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70331000 · Residential property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCAS-085 Standing List of Approved Contractors for Domestic Property Valuation.
Related topics
Topics related to KMCAS-085 Standing List of Approved Contractors for Domestic Property Valuation, ranked by notice volume.
- 624£3.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
