485 - Planning Consultant to Support the NWRBC
Details
- Value
- GBP 96,000
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and planning services
- Published
- 1 April 2015
- Submission
- 21 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract is for Planning Consultant support services for various aspects of the site selection process, assessment of the chosen site, interpretation of the Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) and support for all aspects of the planning application process. This role will be undertaken in stages to match the definition of the engineering project and to support the various funding phases of the project. Typically we expect a number of phases of work: - Initial site screening and support to the site selection process; - Support with consulting the local authorities to secure a Scoping Opinion for the chosen or preferred site(s); - Interpretation of the EIA and ensuring that any risks identified are managed appropriately; - Preparation of the planning application; - Preparation of documents such as the Design and Access Statement; - Support the consultation process to the public and wider stakeholders. Please refer to www.uk-cpi.com/tenders for the tender document and further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 April 2015
About the buyer
Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71510000 · Site-investigation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 485 - Planning Consultant to Support the NWRBC.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to 485 - Planning Consultant to Support the NWRBC, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Process Innovation.
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
