Request for Quotation for the provision of Citrix Licenses and access to ‘Citrix Advantage Subscription’.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 24 March 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cefas has a requirement for the provision of a 1 year’s support and maintenance renewal for Citrix XenApp Platinum and Enterprise Licences, and Edgesight for Endpoints (with an option to extend for a further 12 months). All costs to include access to ‘Citrix Subscription advantage’.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 March 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 March 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2016
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for the provision of Citrix Licenses and access to ‘Citrix Advantage Subscription’..
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation for the provision of Citrix Licenses and access to ‘Citrix Advantage Subscription’., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
