Closed tender

Request for Quotation for the provision of Citrix Licenses and access to ‘Citrix Advantage Subscription’.

Details

Value
GBP 15,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
16 March 2015
Submission
23 March 2015

Tender description

Licenses to include XenApp Platinum Edition, XenApp Enterprise Edition, EdgeSight for Endpoints. Access to Citrix Subscription Advantage must be included in the pricing. Please see attached document for full details on evaluation criteria and license quantities. Submissions must be submitted using the attached document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 March 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 March 2015

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for the provision of Citrix Licenses and access to ‘Citrix Advantage Subscription’..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Quotation for the provision of Citrix Licenses and access to ‘Citrix Advantage Subscription’., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.