GMIT - Mayo Campus Lift Maintenance,Service and Repair.
Details
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 12 February 2014
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Galway-Mayo Institute of Technology – Mayo Campus wishes to invite tenders from suitably qualified contractors to carry out Service/Repairs as required to GMIT – Mayo Campus Lifts and associated equipment. The scope of the works is as follows: •Routine planned preventative maintenance of the lifts •Reactive maintenance of the lifts •Statutory Inspections •Statutory appointment as PSDS and PSCS This contract will be initially awarded for 12 months, with the option to extend by a further 12-24 months at the sole discretion of GMIT. Contract Awarded to: West of Ireland Lifts Ltd. 6 Valid Tenders were received. Contract Awarded 16.01.2014
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 February 2014Current notice
About the buyer
Galway Mayo Institute of Technology is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-mayo-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-mayo-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-mayo-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-mayo-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-mayo-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-mayo-institute-of-technology.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GMIT - Mayo Campus Lift Maintenance,Service and Repair..
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to GMIT - Mayo Campus Lift Maintenance,Service and Repair., ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
