INVITATION TO TENDER FOR The PROVISION OF SUMMER and SPRING FLORAL HANGING BASKETS 2013-2014
Details
- Buyer
- Dublin City Council
- Topic
- Horticultural services
- Published
- 20 June 2014
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This tender was awarded on the 25/4/2013. The successful tenderer is: Lanskey Ltd. T/A Blooming Baskets, Grace Dieu, Ballyboughal, Co. Dublin. Their successful bid was €385.90 (incl VAT) per basket. _____________________________________________ Dublin City Council invites tenders from competent service providers for the provision of Summer 2013 and Spring 2014 floral hanging baskets at various sites in Dublin City Centre. It is not possible to give an exact number of our requirements however tenderers should note that the requirement for 2010-2011 was as follows: (All figures and location are for guidance purposes only and may be subject to change) Dublin City Centre, North of the River Liffey •Summer Display a total of 136 number floral hanging baskets at individual locations along the Liffey Board Walk, Capel Street, Henry Street, Mary Street and Lord Earl Street •Spring Display a total of 45 number floral hanging baskets at individual locations along the Liffey Board Walk, Dublin City Centre, South of the River Liffey •Summer Display a total of 115 number floral hanging baskets at individual locations at Grafton Street, Temple Bar, Harcourt Street.Pearse Street, Baggot Street Upper, Ringsend and Sandymount. •Spring Display no requirement Dublin North West Finglas Area •Summer Display a total of 83 number floral hanging baskets at individual locations within the Finglas Village Civic Area. •Spring Display no requirement
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 June 2014Current notice
About the buyer
Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
- 77330000 · Floral-display services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR The PROVISION OF SUMMER and SPRING FLORAL HANGING BASKETS 2013-2014.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Horticultural services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR The PROVISION OF SUMMER and SPRING FLORAL HANGING BASKETS 2013-2014, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dublin City Council.
- 71£462.2m
- 62£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 51£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 45—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 32—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
