Contract Award Notice Provision of Energy Management Training Services
Details
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 23 April 2014
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Contract Award Notice-The objective of this RFT was to appoint a panel of six service providers to deliver courses commencing in 2014 over a maximum of three year period. Numbers of tenders received: 17 Name and address of company awarded the contract: Authentic Solutions Ltd of Block 4 Harcourt Centre, Harcourt Road, Dublin 2 Consulteco Ltd of 14 Herbert Street, Dublin 2 Niall Kiernan t/a Global Green Consultancy of Enterprise Centre, Boyle, County Roscommon IB Target Energy Limited of 2 The Green, Water Park, Carrigaline, Co. Cork Integrated Engineering Consultancy Ltd of 14 Orlagh Lodge,Scholarstown Road,Templeogue, Dublin 16 Second Sight Development & Training Ltd of “The Water’s Edge Studio”Knockvicar, Boyle, Co. Roscommon SQT Training Ltd of Callan Centre, Holland Road, National Technical Park, Limerick Date of contract award: 01/05/2014 The contract will terminate on 30/04/2015 with an option to extend the term for periods of up to 12 months with a maximum of two such extensions depending on budget availability and performance. Value of contract: Estimated annual value is €80,000 Award criteria and weightings: The contract was awarded from the qualifying tenders on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender using the following award: 1.Demonstrated understanding of courses offered/to be provided and quality of proposed approach for coordinating, delivery and monitoring of impact thus ensuring quality delivery, and value for money (20); 2.Quality, level and details of individuals and companies’ relevant experience and qualifications (40); 3.Cost (40). (Tenderers must score a minimum of 42 in criterion 1 and 2 collectively in order to be eligible for contract award.)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 April 2014Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
122 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice Provision of Energy Management Training Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice Provision of Energy Management Training Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
