Expired contract
Maintenance of Mobile Freight Scanners.Published for completeness, see description for details
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Nuctech Company Limited.
- Value
- GBP 1,511,676
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Scanners
- Published
- 7 April 2014
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Maintenance of Mobile Freight Scanners.This contract award predates the launch of this current version of Contracts Finder. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 April 2014Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 April 2014
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 April 2024
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38520000 · Scanners
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Mobile Freight Scanners.Published for completeness, see description for details.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
