Expired contract

Passport Design and Production (PDP).Published for completeness, see description for details

Details

Value
GBP 415,651,430
Duration
10 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
22 June 2009

Tender description

Passport Design and Production (PDP).This contract award predates the launch of this current version of Contracts Finder. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 June 2009
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 July 2009
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2019

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Passport Design and Production (PDP).Published for completeness, see description for details.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Passport Design and Production (PDP).Published for completeness, see description for details, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,366
    £105.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.