Awarded contract
Lease of Land - Training Academy, airside at Exeter Airport
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Exeter & Devon Airport Limited
- Value
- GBP 7,740
- Duration
- 75 years
- Published
- 15 October 2008
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Currently actual value is £1,935.00 p/quarter as at 27/11/19
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 October 2008Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 October 2008
- Next: Contract expiry date15 October 2083
About the buyer
DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 50£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 37£22.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
