Awarded contract
Lease for Grace Street, Leeds (NE)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BRUNTWOOD 2000 SECOND PROPERTIES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 6,840,510
- Duration
- 25 years
- Published
- 14 November 2005
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Estimated total value includes Rent = 5 x £173,306.00 (2005-2010) Rent = 20 x £202,444.00 (2010-2030) Rates = 25 x £77,004.00
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 November 2005Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 November 2005
- Next: Contract expiry date13 November 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
British Transport Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Transport Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
