Expired contract
ST03 10/641/9 for the provision of Airwave Services.Published for completeness, see description for details
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Airwave Solutions Limited (Airwave)
- Value
- GBP 45,000,000
- Duration
- 15 years
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 21 September 2005
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
ST03 10/641/9 for the provision of Airwave Services.This contract award predates the launch of this current version of Contracts Finder. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 September 2005Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2005
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2020
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 45232000 · Ancillary works for pipelines and cables
- 45314000 · Installation of telecommunications equipment
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- 50312000 · Maintenance and repair of computer equipment
- 50330000 · Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
91 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ST03 10/641/9 for the provision of Airwave Services.Published for completeness, see description for details.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
