Awarded contract
Headquarters PFI - Project Agreement for the design, construction, financing and operation of accommodation for Cheshire Police Authority
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CHESHIRE SPV LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 180,000,000
- Duration
- 32 years
- Published
- 7 May 2002
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Estimated value for the duration of the contract (30 years) including the Unitary Charge, Opex, Lifecycle, Utilities, Rates and contract indexation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 May 2002Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 May 2002
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Headquarters PFI - Project Agreement for the design, construction, financing and operation of accommodation for Cheshire Police Authority, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
