Wattrus Group Limited

Wattrus Group Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

Wattrus Group Limited is connected to 7 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products.

Recent awards to Wattrus Group Limited

Awarded contracts and notices linked to Wattrus Group Limited. Click any notice for full details.

Wattrus Group Limited trend analysis

How Wattrus Group Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with Wattrus Group Limited

The procurement categories Wattrus Group Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
    4
  2. Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
    1
  3. Construction work
    1

Awards over time

Award notices naming Wattrus Group Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to Wattrus Group Limited

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Wattrus Group Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.