Travelodge Hotels Ltd
Travelodge Hotels Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Travelodge Hotels Ltd is connected to 15 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services.
Recent awards to Travelodge Hotels Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Travelodge Hotels Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
Travelodge B&B Accommodation
- Awarded contract
Temporary Accommodation Services Provision
- Expired contract
Temporary Accommodation - Short Notice
- Expired contract
Event Accommodation for Tall Ships 2023
- Awarded contract
Temporary Accommodation Travelodge
- Awarded contract
Renting or leasing services of own property
- Awarded contract
Hotel accommodation services
- Expired contract
Temporary Accommodation
- Expired contract
Rough Sleepers Emergency Accommodation COVID 19
- Awarded contract
Renting or leasing services of own property
- Expired contract
Bed and Breakfast Temporary Accommodation
- Expired contract
Bed and Breakfast Temporary Accommodation
Showing 15 of 15 results
Travelodge Hotels Ltd trend analysis
How Travelodge Hotels Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Travelodge Hotels Ltd
The procurement categories Travelodge Hotels Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services2
- Construction work1
- Real estate services1
- Administration, defence and social security services1
- Health and social work services1
- Other community, social and personal services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Travelodge Hotels Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Travelodge Hotels Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Travelodge Hotels Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
