The Web Usability Partnership Ltd
The Web Usability Partnership Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
The Web Usability Partnership Ltd is connected to 32 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
Recent awards to The Web Usability Partnership Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to The Web Usability Partnership Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Smartphone App Accessibility Testing
- Awarded contract
User Testing for Register to Vote (Northern Ireland Overseas)
- Awarded contract
Early Donor Journey - Blood Donation
- Expired contract
Highways England Web Estate Review
- Expired contract
Trade Mark Usability Testing
- Expired contract
Usability Testing for IPO Online Web Applications
- Awarded contract
Usability testing for Annuities and Income Drawdown Tools
Showing 14 of 32 results
The Web Usability Partnership Ltd trend analysis
How The Web Usability Partnership Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with The Web Usability Partnership Ltd
The procurement categories The Web Usability Partnership Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support12
- Research and development services and related consultancy services4
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security2
- Software package and information systems1
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming The Web Usability Partnership Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to The Web Usability Partnership Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to The Web Usability Partnership Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
