Taylor Shaw Ltd
Taylor Shaw Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Taylor Shaw Ltd is connected to 108 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services.
Recent awards to Taylor Shaw Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Taylor Shaw Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
Catering Services Framework
- Awarded contract
Canteen and catering services
- Awarded contract
Catering Services Framework
- Awarded contract
School catering services
- Expired contract
White Laith Primary School Catering Service
- Expired contract
Huntcliff Academy Trust ~ Catering Tender
- Expired contract
Southport Learning Trust ~ Catering Services Tender
- Awarded contract
Catering services
- Awarded contract
School catering services
- Awarded contract
School catering services
- Expired contract
CA7500 - Southport College: Outsourced Catering Services
- Awarded contract
School catering services
- Awarded contract
School catering services
- Expired contract
Astrea Academy Trust - Secondary Academy Catering Services
- Awarded contract
School catering services
- Expired contract
School catering services
- Expired contract
CA6810 - John Leggott College - Outsourced Catering Services
Showing 18 of 108 results
Taylor Shaw Ltd trend analysis
How Taylor Shaw Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Taylor Shaw Ltd
The procurement categories Taylor Shaw Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services31
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Taylor Shaw Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Taylor Shaw Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Taylor Shaw Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
