T Clarke Newcastle

T Clarke Newcastle is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

T Clarke Newcastle is connected to 10 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages.

Recent awards to T Clarke Newcastle

Awarded contracts and notices linked to T Clarke Newcastle. Click any notice for full details.

T Clarke Newcastle trend analysis

How T Clarke Newcastle's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with T Clarke Newcastle

The procurement categories T Clarke Newcastle wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
    3
  2. Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
    3
  3. Construction work
    2

Awards over time

Award notices naming T Clarke Newcastle, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to T Clarke Newcastle

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to T Clarke Newcastle, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.