Sussex Asphalte Ltd

Sussex Asphalte Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

Sussex Asphalte Ltd is connected to 19 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Construction work.

Recent awards to Sussex Asphalte Ltd

Awarded contracts and notices linked to Sussex Asphalte Ltd. Click any notice for full details.

Showing 18 of 19 results

Sussex Asphalte Ltd trend analysis

How Sussex Asphalte Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with Sussex Asphalte Ltd

The procurement categories Sussex Asphalte Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Construction work
    9
  2. Repair and maintenance services
    1
  3. Installation services (except software)
    1
  4. Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
    1
  5. Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
    1

Awards over time

Award notices naming Sussex Asphalte Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to Sussex Asphalte Ltd

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Sussex Asphalte Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.