Southern Green Limited

Southern Green Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

Southern Green Limited is connected to 19 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Construction work.

Recent awards to Southern Green Limited

Awarded contracts and notices linked to Southern Green Limited. Click any notice for full details.

Showing 18 of 19 results

Southern Green Limited trend analysis

How Southern Green Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with Southern Green Limited

The procurement categories Southern Green Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Construction work
    3
  2. Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
    2
  3. Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
    1

Awards over time

Award notices naming Southern Green Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to Southern Green Limited

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Southern Green Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.