Sonic Communications (International) Limited
Sonic Communications (International) Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Sonic Communications (International) Limited is connected to 73 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment.
Recent awards to Sonic Communications (International) Limited
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Sonic Communications (International) Limited. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
Public Warning Equipment
- Expired contract
IP150 Remit Expansion
- Expired contract
Covert Camera Radio Accessories
- Expired contract
HMRC Fleet Radio Conversions
- Expired contract
Pedal Cycle Helmets
- Expired contract
Motorcycle Helmet and Comms
- Expired contract
Covert Surveillance Equipment
- Expired contract
Covert Equipment
- Expired contract
Provision of Conversion Services
- Expired contract
Redacted Contract
- Expired contract
Cycle Helmets
- Expired contract
Vehicle fit for ERSOU
- Expired contract
Specialist Vehicle Fits
- Awarded contract
EMSOU Vehicle Fits
- Expired contract
Vehicle Conversions
- Expired contract
Motor vehicle conversion services
Showing 18 of 73 results
Sonic Communications (International) Limited trend analysis
How Sonic Communications (International) Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Sonic Communications (International) Limited
The procurement categories Sonic Communications (International) Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment5
- Repair and maintenance services4
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment2
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation1
- Industrial machinery1
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Sonic Communications (International) Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Sonic Communications (International) Limited
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Sonic Communications (International) Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
