Schneider Electric Systems UK Ltd
Schneider Electric Systems UK Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Schneider Electric Systems UK Ltd is connected to 169 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.
Recent awards to Schneider Electric Systems UK Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Schneider Electric Systems UK Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
Intercom Replacement at Hollies Accomodation
- Expired contract
BMS Maintenance Contract
- Expired contract
Smart Grid Lab
- Expired contract
Replacement of the Building Management System control Units
- Awarded contract
Construction work
- Awarded contract
Construction work
Showing 7 of 169 results
Schneider Electric Systems UK Ltd trend analysis
How Schneider Electric Systems UK Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Schneider Electric Systems UK Ltd
The procurement categories Schneider Electric Systems UK Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services23
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support18
- Repair and maintenance services17
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting15
- Construction work12
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security9
- Software package and information systems8
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment5
- Installation services (except software)5
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages4
Awards over time
Award notices naming Schneider Electric Systems UK Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Schneider Electric Systems UK Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Schneider Electric Systems UK Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 10
- 7
- 6
- 5
- 4
- 4
- 4
- 4
- 3
- 3
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
