Richmond Joiners and Builders Limited
Richmond Joiners and Builders Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Richmond Joiners and Builders Limited is connected to 11 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Construction work.
Recent awards to Richmond Joiners and Builders Limited
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Richmond Joiners and Builders Limited. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Window Replacements 2026/2027 - Low rise Flats
- Awarded contract
Framework Agreement for Installation and Repair
- Awarded contract
Framework Agreement for Installation and Repair
- Expired contract
Window Replacement Works 2021-22
- Expired contract
GB-North Region: Windows and Doors North Region
- Expired contract
Framework Agreement for Installation and Repair
- Expired contract
Construction work
- Expired contract
Installation Works
- Expired contract
Cobalt - Window renewal programme 2015-17 - AWARD
- Awarded contract
Building installation work
Showing 11 of 11 results
Richmond Joiners and Builders Limited trend analysis
How Richmond Joiners and Builders Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Richmond Joiners and Builders Limited
The procurement categories Richmond Joiners and Builders Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Construction work3
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy1
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products1
- Industrial machinery1
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)1
- Repair and maintenance services1
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Richmond Joiners and Builders Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Richmond Joiners and Builders Limited
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Richmond Joiners and Builders Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 2
- 1
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
