Northport Construction Services Limited

Northport Construction Services Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

Northport Construction Services Limited is connected to 11 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Construction work.

Recent awards to Northport Construction Services Limited

Awarded contracts and notices linked to Northport Construction Services Limited. Click any notice for full details.

Northport Construction Services Limited trend analysis

How Northport Construction Services Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with Northport Construction Services Limited

The procurement categories Northport Construction Services Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Construction work
    11
  2. Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
    2
  3. Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
    2
  4. Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
    2
  5. Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
    2

Awards over time

Award notices naming Northport Construction Services Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to Northport Construction Services Limited

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Northport Construction Services Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.