Micks Furniture Discount
Micks Furniture Discount is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Micks Furniture Discount is connected to 5 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products.
Recent awards to Micks Furniture Discount
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Micks Furniture Discount. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
NHG Furniture Framework
- Awarded contract
Furniture
Showing 5 of 5 results
Micks Furniture Discount trend analysis
How Micks Furniture Discount's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Micks Furniture Discount
The procurement categories Micks Furniture Discount wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Micks Furniture Discount, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Micks Furniture Discount
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Micks Furniture Discount, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 1
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
