MGL (Demolition) Ltd

MGL (Demolition) Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

MGL (Demolition) Ltd is connected to 111 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Construction work.

Recent awards to MGL (Demolition) Ltd

Awarded contracts and notices linked to MGL (Demolition) Ltd. Click any notice for full details.

Showing 18 of 111 results

MGL (Demolition) Ltd trend analysis

How MGL (Demolition) Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with MGL (Demolition) Ltd

The procurement categories MGL (Demolition) Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Construction work
    41
  2. Services related to the oil and gas industry
    6
  3. Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
    6
  4. Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
    4
  5. Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
    1
  6. Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
    1
  7. Repair and maintenance services
    1
  8. Installation services (except software)
    1
  9. Public utilities
    1
  10. IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
    1

Awards over time

Award notices naming MGL (Demolition) Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to MGL (Demolition) Ltd

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to MGL (Demolition) Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.